Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Chang, Brandon D17  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
2 Dodrill, Grant D17  SON  Gold Coast  USA 
3 Smitley, Tyler D17  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
4 Desai, Drewv D16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
5 Harvey, Nicholas E17  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
6 Forman, Logan E17  F.A. DENV. / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA 
7 Hingnekar, Aniket   North TX  USA 
8 Song, Dylan FIT  North TX  USA 
9 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
10 Ji, Cody NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
11 Crouse, Beric (Behr) HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  USA 
12 Jean, Noe TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
13 Finley, Samuel TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
14 Cho, Brandon BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
15 Ng, Jonathan BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
16 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
17 Park, Collin VACADF  Virginia  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Forman, Logan
F.A. DENV. / New Mexico / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Cho, Brandon
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 18 +3
Hingnekar, Aniket
North TX / USA
3 D3 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 17 0
Jean, Noe
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
Chang, Brandon
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
5 D4 D3 D0 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
6 V5 D2 D2 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Referee(s):
Ahmad, Hareem
OREGONFA / South TX / PAK
Day, Brian A.
Ark-La-Miss / USA

Pool #2
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Crouse, Beric (Behr)
HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D1 D0 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Park, Collin
VACADF / Virginia / USA
2 V5 D1 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 21 11 +10
Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 D0 D4 D2 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Finley, Samuel
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
NOTREDAME / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Ng, Jonathan
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Ji, Cody
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 D1 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
4 D2 D4 V5 D3 1 0.25 14 18 -4
Maguire, Matthew
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
5 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 14 0
Referee(s):
Brewer, Adam S.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dodrill, Grant D17  SON  Gold Coast  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Smitley, Tyler D17  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
3 Jean, Noe TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
4 Cho, Brandon BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.80  21  18  +3  Advanced
5 Ng, Jonathan BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
6 Harvey, Nicholas E17  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.60  21  11  +10  Advanced
7 Forman, Logan E17  F.A. DENV. / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
8 Finley, Samuel TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.50  14  14  Advanced
10 Hingnekar, Aniket   North TX  USA  0.40  17  17  Advanced
11 Song, Dylan FIT  North TX  USA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
12 Park, Collin VACADF  Virginia  USA  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
13 Desai, Drewv D16  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
14 Chang, Brandon D17  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
15 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
16 Ji, Cody NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
17 Crouse, Beric (Behr) HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
  (1) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
(17) Crouse, Beric (Behr)
HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
  (16) Ji, Cody
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(16) Ji, Cody
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 14
Video:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
 
    (1) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
(9) Maguire, Matthew
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
  (9) Maguire, Matthew
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Maguire, Matthew
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
  (8) Finley, Samuel
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
 
(8) Finley, Samuel
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
   
    (13) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
(5) Ng, Jonathan
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (5) Ng, Jonathan
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Ng, Jonathan
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
   
  (12) Park, Collin
VACADF / Virginia / USA
 
     
(12) Park, Collin
VACADF / Virginia / USA
 
       
    (13) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
 
(13) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
  (13) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (13) Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
 
  (4) Cho, Brandon
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(4) Cho, Brandon
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
    (6) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(3) Jean, Noe
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
Video:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  (3) Jean, Noe
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) Chang, Brandon
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
   
  (14) Chang, Brandon
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
     
(14) Chang, Brandon
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
       
    (6) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(11) Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
   
  (11) Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
     
  (6) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(6) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
       
    (6) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) Forman, Logan
F.A. DENV. / New Mexico / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (7) Forman, Logan
F.A. DENV. / New Mexico / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Hingnekar, Aniket
North TX / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
   
  (10) Hingnekar, Aniket
North TX / USA
 
     
(10) Hingnekar, Aniket
North TX / USA
 
       
    (2) Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
 
 
(15) Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
 
  (15) Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
 
  (2) Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
 
 
(2) Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:51 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Harvey, Nicholas NELLYA  Georgia  USA  E17     
2 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  USA  D16    Earns points 
3T Smitley, Tyler MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  D17     
3T Dodrill, Grant SON  Gold Coast  USA  D17     
5 Ng, Jonathan BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA     
6 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA    Earns points 
7 Hingnekar, Aniket   North TX  USA    Earns points 
8 Chang, Brandon OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  D17     
9 Jean, Noe TEXASFE  South TX  USA    Earns points 
10 Cho, Brandon BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA     
11 Forman, Logan F.A. DENV. / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  E17     
12 Finley, Samuel TEXASFE  South TX  USA    Earns points 
13 Song, Dylan FIT  North TX  USA    Earns points 
14 Park, Collin VACADF  Virginia  USA     
15 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA     
16 Ji, Cody NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
17 Crouse, Beric (Behr) HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.