Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Ma, Ark A17 / 40  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Xu, Zitong (Evan) B17 / 44  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Smith, William B17 / 59  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
4 Kozlowski, Matthew B17 / 71  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
5 Jayendra, Chandrashekar C17 / 81  NTFA  North TX  USA 
6 Hughes, Levi C17 / 101  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Gasparovich IV, George B17  ACFA / GBFC  Plains TX  USA 
8 Saripella, Rohaan B17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
9 Kolbinskie, Luke C17    South TX  USA 
10 Spier, Julian C17  SDL  Border TX  USA 
11 Levitt, Nicholas C17  WCFA  Illinois  USA 
12 Lin, Ryan C17  SWORDS  Southern CA  USA 
13 Kehoe, James C17  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
14 Luong, Nam C16  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
15 Imrek, Samuel D17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
16 Graber, Andrew D17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
17 Liu, Alexander D17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
18 Venkat, Rakesh D17  NTFA  North TX  USA 
19 Parker, Riley D17  TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
20 Gonzalez II, Ricky D17  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
21 Brislawn, Reilly D17  UNAT / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA 
22 Silvers, Noah E17  WCFA  Illinois  USA 
23 Alonso-Kidd, Caleb E17  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
24 Mills, Michael PBF  Plains TX  USA 
25 Mills, Moses PBF  Plains TX  USA 
26 Shreves, Thomas   Plains TX  USA 
27 Vaughn, Matthew (Manny) NTFA  North TX  USA 
28 Shterenberg, Joshua ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
29 Cheigh, Evan   National  USA 
30 Eckerman, Truman ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
31 Lam, Aaron IFA OF DALLAS  North TX  USA 
32 Kwon, Ryan   National  USA 
33 Burger, Logan ACFA  Plains TX  USA 
34 Gregory, Nicholas ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
35 Padhye, Siddhant ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 21
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ma, Ark
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Spier, Julian
SDL / Border TX / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Gonzalez II, Ricky
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 19 +8
Eckerman, Truman
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D2 D1 D3 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Brislawn, Reilly
New Mexico / USA
5 D2 D2 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 21 23 -2
Levitt, Nicholas
WCFA / Illinois / USA
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
Burger, Logan
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
7 D1 D1 D1 V5 D1 D4 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Referee(s):
Simont, Rosa G.
SAPFC / South TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip 22
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Xu, Zitong (Evan)
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 20 +4
Shreves, Thomas
Plains TX / USA
2 D1 D1 V5 D0 D2 D0 1 0.17 9 27 -18
Lin, Ryan
SWORDS / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 V4 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 25 18 +7
Padhye, Siddhant
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D3 D2 D3 D2 D1 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Kolbinskie, Luke
South TX / USA
5 D3 V5 D4 V4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 15 +11
Silvers, Noah
WCFA / Illinois / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 15 +10
Venkat, Rakesh
NTFA / North TX / USA
7 D1 V5 D3 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 19 21 -2
Referee(s):
Bratton, Jack S.
FIT / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip 23
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Saripella, Rohaan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Kehoe, James
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Parker, Riley
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
3 D4 D4 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 19 +10
Lam, Aaron
IFA OF DALLAS / North TX / USA
5 D1 D3 D4 D4 D3 V5 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Alonso-Kidd, Caleb
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
6 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Mills, Moses
PBF / Plains TX / USA
7 D1 D3 D3 D2 D4 D3 0 0.00 16 30 -14
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA

Pool #4
On strip 24
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gregory, Nicholas
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 22 0
Kozlowski, Matthew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Liu, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V4 V5 D1 V5 D3 D4 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Vaughn, Matthew (Manny)
NTFA / North TX / USA
5 D2 D2 D3 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 14 28 -14
Cheigh, Evan
National / USA
6 D4 D2 D2 V5 V3 D3 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Luong, Nam
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
7 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 23 +3
Referee(s):
Day, Brian A.
Ark-La-Miss / USA
Crouse, Wolfe R.
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #5
On strip 26
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Imrek, Samuel
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 D1 D4 V5 D0 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Graber, Andrew
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 D3 D1 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Hughes, Levi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 D1 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Mills, Michael
PBF / Plains TX / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 D4 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Kwon, Ryan
National / USA
5 D3 D2 V5 D1 D4 D2 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Shterenberg, Joshua
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 18 +6
Jayendra, Chandrashekar
NTFA / North TX / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Referee(s):
Fiegel, Robert P.
OSF / Oklahoma / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Jayendra, Chandrashekar C17 / 81  NTFA  North TX  USA  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
2 Spier, Julian C17  SDL  Border TX  USA  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
3 Saripella, Rohaan B17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
4 Smith, William B17 / 59  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  29  19  +10  Advanced
5 Levitt, Nicholas C17  WCFA  Illinois  USA  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
6 Silvers, Noah E17  WCFA  Illinois  USA  0.83  25  15  +10  Advanced
7 Kehoe, James C17  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
8 Gonzalez II, Ricky D17  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.83  27  19  +8  Advanced
9 Lin, Ryan C17  SWORDS  Southern CA  USA  0.83  25  18  +7  Advanced
10 Gasparovich IV, George B17  ACFA / GBFC  Plains TX  USA  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
11 Kolbinskie, Luke C17    South TX  USA  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
12 Kozlowski, Matthew B17 / 71  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
13 Shterenberg, Joshua ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
14 Luong, Nam C16  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.67  26  23  +3  Advanced
15 Gregory, Nicholas ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  22  22  Advanced
16 Hughes, Levi C17 / 101  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
17 Xu, Zitong (Evan) B17 / 44  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  24  20  +4  Advanced
18 Ma, Ark A17 / 40  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
19 Mills, Michael PBF  Plains TX  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
20 Liu, Alexander D17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
21 Alonso-Kidd, Caleb E17  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
22 Graber, Andrew D17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
23 Brislawn, Reilly D17  UNAT / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  0.33  21  23  -2  Advanced
24 Venkat, Rakesh D17  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.33  19  21  -2  Advanced
25 Parker, Riley D17  TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
26 Cheigh, Evan   National  USA  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
27 Lam, Aaron IFA OF DALLAS  North TX  USA  0.17  20  29  -9  Advanced
28 Kwon, Ryan   National  USA  0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
29 Padhye, Siddhant ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
30 Imrek, Samuel D17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  14  28  -14  Advanced
31 Burger, Logan ACFA  Plains TX  USA  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
32 Shreves, Thomas   Plains TX  USA  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
33 Mills, Moses PBF  Plains TX  USA  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
34 Vaughn, Matthew (Manny) NTFA  North TX  USA  0.00  14  28  -14  Advanced
35 Eckerman, Truman ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Jayendra, Chandrashekar
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
  (1) Jayendra, Chandrashekar
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Jayendra, Chandrashekar
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
(33) Mills, Moses
PBF / Plains TX / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Simont, Rosa G.  SAPFC / South TX / USA 
  (32) Shreves, Thomas
Plains TX / USA
 
 
(32) Shreves, Thomas
Plains TX / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Simont, Rosa G.  SAPFC / South TX / USA 
 
    (1) Jayendra, Chandrashekar
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
(17) Xu, Zitong (Evan)
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Bratton, Jack S.  FIT / North TX / USA 
  (17) Xu, Zitong (Evan)
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Hughes, Levi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(49) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (16) Hughes, Levi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(16) Hughes, Levi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
    (1) Jayendra, Chandrashekar
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
(9) Lin, Ryan
SWORDS / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
  (9) Lin, Ryan
SWORDS / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Lin, Ryan
SWORDS / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(41) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (24) Venkat, Rakesh
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
     
(24) Venkat, Rakesh
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
       
    (8) Gonzalez II, Ricky
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
 
(25) Parker, Riley
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Waters, Essene L.  Mt. Valley / USA 
 
  (25) Parker, Riley
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
   
(40) -BYE-       
    (8) Gonzalez II, Ricky
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
 
(57) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Simont, Rosa G.  SAPFC / South TX / USA 
 
  (8) Gonzalez II, Ricky
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
 
(8) Gonzalez II, Ricky
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
   
    (4) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(5) Levitt, Nicholas
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
  (5) Levitt, Nicholas
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
   
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Levitt, Nicholas
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
   
(37) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
   
  (28) Kwon, Ryan
National / USA
 
     
(28) Kwon, Ryan
National / USA
 
       
    (12) Kozlowski, Matthew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(21) Alonso-Kidd, Caleb
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
   
  (21) Alonso-Kidd, Caleb
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
       
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Kozlowski, Matthew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(53) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Bratton, Jack S.  FIT / North TX / USA 
     
  (12) Kozlowski, Matthew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(12) Kozlowski, Matthew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
    (4) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(13) Shterenberg, Joshua
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (13) Shterenberg, Joshua
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
   
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) Liu, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(45) -BYE-    Opponent withdrew
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (20) Liu, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(20) Liu, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
    (4) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(29) Padhye, Siddhant
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (29) Padhye, Siddhant
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(36) -BYE-       
    (4) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(61) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (4) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(4) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
    (4) Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(3) Saripella, Rohaan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
  (3) Saripella, Rohaan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Saripella, Rohaan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(35) Eckerman, Truman
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (30) Imrek, Samuel
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(30) Imrek, Samuel
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Bratton, Jack S.  FIT / North TX / USA 
     
    (14) Luong, Nam
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
   
(19) Mills, Michael
PBF / Plains TX / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
   
  (19) Mills, Michael
PBF / Plains TX / USA
 
       
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Luong, Nam
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
     
(51) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
     
  (14) Luong, Nam
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
     
(14) Luong, Nam
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
       
    (14) Luong, Nam
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
   
(11) Kolbinskie, Luke
South TX / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
   
  (11) Kolbinskie, Luke
South TX / USA
 
       
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Kolbinskie, Luke
South TX / USA
 
       
(43) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Bratton, Jack S.  FIT / North TX / USA 
       
  (22) Graber, Andrew
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
         
(22) Graber, Andrew
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
           
    (11) Kolbinskie, Luke
South TX / USA
 
     
(27) Lam, Aaron
IFA OF DALLAS / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
     
  (27) Lam, Aaron
IFA OF DALLAS / North TX / USA
 
       
(38) -BYE-           
    (6) Silvers, Noah
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
     
(59) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
     
  (6) Silvers, Noah
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
     
(6) Silvers, Noah
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
       
    (18) Ma, Ark
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(7) Kehoe, James
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
 
  (7) Kehoe, James
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Kehoe, James
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(39) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
   
  (26) Cheigh, Evan
National / USA
 
     
(26) Cheigh, Evan
National / USA
 
       
    (7) Kehoe, James
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(23) Brislawn, Reilly
New Mexico / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
   
  (23) Brislawn, Reilly
New Mexico / USA
 
       
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
     
(55) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
     
  (10) Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
     
(10) Gasparovich IV, George
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
       
    (18) Ma, Ark
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(15) Gregory, Nicholas
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Bratton, Jack S.  FIT / North TX / USA 
 
  (15) Gregory, Nicholas
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Ma, Ark
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(47) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Crouse, Wolfe R.  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
  (18) Ma, Ark
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(18) Ma, Ark
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
    (18) Ma, Ark
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(31) Burger, Logan
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Waters, Essene L.  Mt. Valley / USA 
 
  (34) Vaughn, Matthew (Manny)
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
(34) Vaughn, Matthew (Manny)
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
   
    (2) Spier, Julian
SDL / Border TX / USA
 
 
(63) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Bratton, Jack S.  FIT / North TX / USA 
 
  (2) Spier, Julian
SDL / Border TX / USA
 
 
(2) Spier, Julian
SDL / Border TX / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:48 PM
Event classification: B2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Smith, William ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  B17    Earns points 
2 Ma, Ark ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  A17    Earns points 
3T Luong, Nam OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  C16  C17  Earns points 
3T Jayendra, Chandrashekar NTFA  North TX  USA  C17    Earns points 
5 Kehoe, James WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
6 Gonzalez II, Ricky OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  D17    Earns points 
7 Kolbinskie, Luke   South TX  USA  C17    Earns points 
8 Kozlowski, Matthew WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  B17    Earns points 
9 Spier, Julian SDL  Border TX  USA  C17    Earns points 
10 Saripella, Rohaan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  B17    Earns points 
11 Levitt, Nicholas WCFA  Illinois  USA  C17     
12 Silvers, Noah WCFA  Illinois  USA  E17     
13 Lin, Ryan SWORDS  Southern CA  USA  C17     
14 Gasparovich IV, George ACFA / GBFC  Plains TX  USA  B17    Earns points 
15 Hughes, Levi ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
16 Liu, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
17 Shterenberg, Joshua ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA    Earns points 
18 Gregory, Nicholas ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
19 Xu, Zitong (Evan) ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  B17    Earns points 
20 Mills, Michael PBF  Plains TX  USA    Earns points 
21 Alonso-Kidd, Caleb OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  E17    Earns points 
22 Graber, Andrew ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
23 Brislawn, Reilly UNAT / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  D17     
24 Venkat, Rakesh NTFA  North TX  USA  D17    Earns points 
25 Parker, Riley TEXASFE  South TX  USA  D17    Earns points 
26 Cheigh, Evan   National  USA     
27 Lam, Aaron IFA OF DALLAS  North TX  USA    Earns points 
28 Kwon, Ryan   National  USA     
29 Padhye, Siddhant ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
30 Imrek, Samuel ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
31 Shreves, Thomas   Plains TX  USA    Earns points 
32 Vaughn, Matthew (Manny) NTFA  North TX  USA    Earns points 
33 Burger, Logan ACFA  Plains TX  USA    Earns points 
34 Mills, Moses PBF  Plains TX  USA    Earns points 
35 Eckerman, Truman ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.