Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Li, Victoria D17    North TX  USA 
2 Calvert, Sarah-Jane E17  CEFC  North TX  USA 
3 Owens, Celine E17  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA 
4 Peng, Grace LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
5 Lin, Audrey LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip B3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Peng, Grace
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D3 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Li, Victoria
North TX / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 15 16 -1
Calvert, Sarah-Jane
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 D2 V5 D4 D1 1 0.25 12 16 -4
Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Referee(s):
Brewer, Adam S.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lin, Audrey LONESTAR  North TX  USA  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
2 Owens, Celine E17  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
3 Li, Victoria D17    North TX  USA  0.50  15  16  -1  Advanced
4 Calvert, Sarah-Jane E17  CEFC  North TX  USA  0.25  12  16  -4  Advanced
5 Peng, Grace LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
  (1) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
(5) Peng, Grace
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (4) Calvert, Sarah-Jane
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
 
(4) Calvert, Sarah-Jane
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
    (1) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
(3) Li, Victoria
North TX / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
Video:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA
 
  (3) Li, Victoria
North TX / USA
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (2) Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
 
(2) Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:47 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Lin, Audrey LONESTAR  North TX  USA    Earns points 
2 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  E17     
3T Calvert, Sarah-Jane CEFC  North TX  USA  E17    Earns points 
3T Li, Victoria   North TX  USA  D17    Earns points 
5 Peng, Grace LONESTAR  North TX  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.