Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Liang, Rui ( Jessica ) B17 / 33  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Canales, Daniela B17 / 40  NTFA  North TX  USA 
3 Lim, Clarice B17 / 42  GBFC  North TX  USA 
4 Khamis, Yasmine B17 / 54  NTFA  North TX  USA 
5 Maldonado, Pilar B17 / 57  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
6 Prasad, Anagha B17 / 60  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
7 Tao, Olivia C17 / 66  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 Gregory, Elizabeth C17 / 67  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
9 Davis, Sophie C17 / 74  GBFC  North TX  USA 
10 O'Donnell, Amanda C17 / 94  WCFA  Illinois  USA 
11 Kozak, Maeve B15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
12 Sumrall, Emily C17  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
13 Wang, Elizabeth C17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
14 Wang, Karen C17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
15 Mayer, Ingrid C16  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
16 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) D17  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
17 Santa Maria, Luisa D17  HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  GUA 
18 Labbe, Kathryn D17  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
19 Lunsford, Marlie D17  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
20 Toffelmire, Amelia D17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
21 Palmer, Amelia E17  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
22 Exconde, Solana E17  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
23 Patel, Aditi E17  GASPARIN  North TX  USA 
24 Liu, Christina E17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
25 Zhu-Hill, Alice IFA OF DALLAS  North TX  USA 
26 Rodriguez, Karen HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  GUA 
27 Fung, Carina UFA  National  USA 
28 Wang, Xiaoyang LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
29 Ellent, Isabella WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
30 Labbe, Audrey WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip F1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lunsford, Marlie
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 D3 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Kozak, Maeve
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D2 D4 D4 D4 1 0.20 19 22 -3
O'Donnell, Amanda
WCFA / Illinois / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Zhu-Hill, Alice
IFA OF DALLAS / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 3 0.60 16 19 -3
Palmer, Amelia
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
5 V5 V5 D2 D4 D2 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Liang, Rui ( Jessica )
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Referee(s):
Frye, Mary P.
FAP / Philadelphia / USA

Pool #2
On strip F2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Exconde, Solana
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 17 +6
Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX / USA
2 D4 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Sumrall, Emily
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
3 D3 D3 D3 D2 V3 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Toffelmire, Amelia
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D1 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX / USA
5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Wang, Xiaoyang
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
6 D1 D2 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Referee(s):
Ross, Michael (Mike) J.
Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #3
On strip F3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 18 +3
Wang, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
3 D3 D4 D0 D3 V5 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Patel, Aditi
GASPARIN / North TX / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Lim, Clarice
GBFC / North TX / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 18 +5
Labbe, Audrey
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
6 D0 D0 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Referee(s):
Loveras, Orlando S.
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA

Pool #4
On strip F4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wang, Karen
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Tao, Olivia
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V3 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
3 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Rodriguez, Karen
HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS / Gulf Coast / GUA
4 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
Mayer, Ingrid
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
5 D3 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Ellent, Isabella
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
6 V5 D2 D2 D4 D3 1 0.20 16 22 -6
Referee(s):
Schlesinger, Nathan
LAWRENCEU / Wisconsin / USA

Pool #5
On strip G1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Maldonado, Pilar
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
1 V4 D3 V3 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
Prasad, Anagha
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Labbe, Kathryn
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 12 +12
Fung, Carina
UFA / National / USA
4 D1 D2 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Liu, Christina
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
5 D1 D4 D2 V3 D3 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Santa Maria, Luisa
HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS / Gulf Coast / GUA
6 D2 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Liang, Rui ( Jessica ) B17 / 33  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
2 Wang, Elizabeth C17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
3 Labbe, Kathryn D17  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  24  12  +12  Advanced
4 O'Donnell, Amanda C17 / 94  WCFA  Illinois  USA  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
5 Canales, Daniela B17 / 40  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
6 Tao, Olivia C17 / 66  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
7 Maldonado, Pilar B17 / 57  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
8 Exconde, Solana E17  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
9 Lim, Clarice B17 / 42  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.80  23  18  +5  Advanced
10 Khamis, Yasmine B17 / 54  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
11 Davis, Sophie C17 / 74  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
12 Patel, Aditi E17  GASPARIN  North TX  USA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
13 Prasad, Anagha B17 / 60  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
14 Rodriguez, Karen HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  GUA  0.60  19  21  -2  Advanced
15 Zhu-Hill, Alice IFA OF DALLAS  North TX  USA  0.60  16  19  -3  Advanced
16 Gregory, Elizabeth C17 / 67  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  21  18  +3  Advanced
17T Palmer, Amelia E17  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
17T Mayer, Ingrid C16  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
19 Santa Maria, Luisa D17  HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  GUA  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
20 Wang, Karen C17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
21 Toffelmire, Amelia D17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
22 Kozak, Maeve B15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  19  22  -3  Advanced
23 Ellent, Isabella WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
24 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) D17  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
25 Sumrall, Emily C17  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
26T Wang, Xiaoyang LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
26T Liu, Christina E17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
28 Fung, Carina UFA  National  USA  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
29 Lunsford, Marlie D17  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
30 Labbe, Audrey WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Liang, Rui ( Jessica )
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  (1) Liang, Rui ( Jessica )
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (16) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(17T) Palmer, Amelia
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Stone, Gregory R.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
  (16) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(16) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
 
    (16) Gregory, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
(9) Lim, Clarice
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Gasparovich IV, George M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
  (9) Lim, Clarice
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
   
(24) McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
    (25) Sumrall, Emily
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(25) Sumrall, Emily
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan  LAWRENCEU / Wisconsin / USA 
 
  (25) Sumrall, Emily
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(8) Exconde, Solana
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Ross, Michael (Mike) J.  Gulf Coast / USA 
 
    (5) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
(5) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
  (5) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
(28) Fung, Carina
UFA / National / USA
 
12 - 7
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan  LAWRENCEU / Wisconsin / USA 
   
    (5) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
(21) Toffelmire, Amelia
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Gasparovich IV, George M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
  (21) Toffelmire, Amelia
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(12) Patel, Aditi
GASPARIN / North TX / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
     
    (5) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(13) Prasad, Anagha
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
 
  (20) Wang, Karen
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(20) Wang, Karen
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Loveras, Orlando S.  AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA 
   
    (20) Wang, Karen
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(29) Lunsford, Marlie
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  14 - 13
Ref:  Loveras, Orlando S.  AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA 
 
  (4) O'Donnell, Amanda
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
 
(4) O'Donnell, Amanda
WCFA / Illinois / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
 
    (5) Canales, Daniela
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
(3) Labbe, Kathryn
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  9 - 6
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA
Video:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA
Assist:  Gasparovich IV, George M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA
 
  (3) Labbe, Kathryn
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(30) Labbe, Audrey
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
14 - 8
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
    (3) Labbe, Kathryn
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(19) Santa Maria, Luisa
HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS / Gulf Coast / GUA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
  (14) Rodriguez, Karen
HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS / Gulf Coast / GUA
 
     
(14) Rodriguez, Karen
HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS / Gulf Coast / GUA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Ross, Michael (Mike) J.  Gulf Coast / USA 
     
    (3) Labbe, Kathryn
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(11) Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
   
  (11) Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
       
(22) Kozak, Maeve
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan  LAWRENCEU / Wisconsin / USA 
       
    (11) Davis, Sophie
GBFC / North TX / USA
 
     
(26T) Liu, Christina
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Stone, Gregory R.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
     
  (6) Tao, Olivia
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(6) Tao, Olivia
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
     
    (10) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(7) Maldonado, Pilar
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
  14 - 7
Ref:  Gasparovich IV, George M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
 
  (7) Maldonado, Pilar
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
   
(26T) Wang, Xiaoyang
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Loveras, Orlando S.  AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA 
   
    (10) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
(23) Ellent, Isabella
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
   
  (10) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
     
(10) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Stone, Gregory R.  OSF / Oklahoma / USA 
     
    (10) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(15) Zhu-Hill, Alice
IFA OF DALLAS / North TX / USA
 
  12 - 6
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan  LAWRENCEU / Wisconsin / USA 
 
  (17T) Mayer, Ingrid
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
   
(17T) Mayer, Ingrid
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
    (2) Wang, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
 
  (2) Wang, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Wang, Elizabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:13 PM
Event classification: B2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Canales, Daniela NTFA  North TX  USA  B17    Earns points 
2 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA  North TX  USA  B17    Earns points 
3T Gregory, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
3T Labbe, Kathryn WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  D17  C17  Earns points 
5 Wang, Elizabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
6 Davis, Sophie GBFC  North TX  USA  C17    Earns points 
7 Wang, Karen ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
8 Sumrall, Emily WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
9 Liang, Rui ( Jessica ) ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  B17    Earns points 
10 O'Donnell, Amanda WCFA  Illinois  USA  C17     
11 Tao, Olivia ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C17    Earns points 
12 Maldonado, Pilar ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  B17    Earns points 
13 Lim, Clarice GBFC  North TX  USA  B17    Earns points 
14 Rodriguez, Karen HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  GUA    Earns points 
15 Mayer, Ingrid ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  C16    Earns points 
16 Toffelmire, Amelia ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
17 Exconde, Solana ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  E17    Earns points 
18 Patel, Aditi GASPARIN  North TX  USA  E17    Earns points 
19 Prasad, Anagha ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  B17    Earns points 
20 Zhu-Hill, Alice IFA OF DALLAS  North TX  USA    Earns points 
21 Palmer, Amelia ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  E17    Earns points 
22 Santa Maria, Luisa HOUSTON SWORD SPORTS  Gulf Coast  GUA  D17    Earns points 
23 Kozak, Maeve WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  B15    Earns points 
24 Ellent, Isabella WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
25 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  D17    Earns points 
26T Wang, Xiaoyang LAIFC  Southern CA  USA     
26T Liu, Christina ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E17    Earns points 
28 Fung, Carina UFA  National  USA     
29 Lunsford, Marlie WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
30 Labbe, Audrey WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.