Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Dodrill, Grant D17 / 9  SON  Gold Coast  USA 
2 Smitley, Tyler D17 / 27  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
3 Forman, Logan E17 / 52  F.A. DENV. / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA 
4 Brislawn, Reilly U / 52  UNAT / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA 
5 Harvey, Nicholas E17 / 61  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
6 Song, Dylan U / 65  FIT  North TX  USA 
7 Fernandez, Rodrigo U / 81  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
8 Ng, Jonathan U / 95  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
9 Cho, Brandon U / 114  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
10 Ji, Cody U / 125  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
11 Hammerstrom, Jared U / 127  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
12 Chang, Brandon D17  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
13 Lee, Justin CAPITAL  Virginia  USA 
14 Chin, Matthew CAPITAL  Capitol  USA 
15 Lee, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
16 Parker, Riley TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
17 Vaughn, Dylan SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
18 Lu, Caleb   Georgia  USA 
19 Reuther, Donald OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
20 Greenbaum, Ian NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
21 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
22 Hingnekar, Aniket   North TX  USA 
23 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
24 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
25 Leung, Nathan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA 
26 Zhou, Brian   North TX  USA 
27 Vaughn, Justin SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
28 Owens, Harrison MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA 
29 Cheong, Heonjae TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
30 Lewis, John FIT  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip F1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ji, Cody
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 V5 D2 V5 D1 D1 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Maguire, Matthew
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
2 D4 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 20 20 0
Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Vaughn, Justin
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
4 D1 D2 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Chang, Brandon
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
5 V5 D3 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3
Hingnekar, Aniket
North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 16 +7
Referee(s):
Jno-Finn, Davis
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA

Pool #2
On strip F2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 12 +8
Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Reuther, Donald
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
3 D2 D2 V5 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Lewis, John
FIT / North TX / USA
4 D0 D1 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Cho, Brandon
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 12 +11
Hammerstrom, Jared
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
6 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Referee(s):
Brewer, Adam S.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

Pool #3
On strip F3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ng, Jonathan
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
1 D1 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 17 -2
Lu, Caleb
Georgia / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Zhou, Brian
North TX / USA
3 D0 V5 D1 D3 D4 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Greenbaum, Ian
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Forman, Logan
F.A. DENV. / New Mexico / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Lee, Justin
CAPITAL / Virginia / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 17 +5
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA

Pool #4
On strip F4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cheong, Heonjae
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
1 V5 D1 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 19 -3
Chin, Matthew
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
2 D4 D4 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 19 21 -2
Brislawn, Reilly
New Mexico / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 15 +8
Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Vaughn, Dylan
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
6 D4 D1 D0 V5 D1 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
NOTREDAME / North TX / USA

Pool #5
On strip G1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parker, Riley
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D3 D4 2 0.40 20 21 -1
Lee, Conner
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
2 D2 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Owens, Harrison
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
3 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 3 0.60 18 14 +4
Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Leung, Nathan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Referee(s):
Sierra, David A.
CEFC / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Fernandez, Rodrigo U / 81  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 Dodrill, Grant D17 / 9  SON  Gold Coast  USA  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
3 Harvey, Nicholas E17 / 61  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
4 Forman, Logan E17 / 52  F.A. DENV. / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
6 Smitley, Tyler D17 / 27  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
7 Lee, Justin CAPITAL  Virginia  USA  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
8 Cho, Brandon U / 114  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.60  23  12  +11  Advanced
9 Brislawn, Reilly U / 52  UNAT / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
10 Hingnekar, Aniket   North TX  USA  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
11 Hammerstrom, Jared U / 127  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
12 Song, Dylan U / 65  FIT  North TX  USA  0.60  18  14  +4  Advanced
13 Leung, Nathan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
14 Owens, Harrison MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
15 Cheong, Heonjae TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.60  16  19  -3  Advanced
16 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.40  20  20  Advanced
17 Parker, Riley TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
18T Lu, Caleb   Georgia  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
18T Greenbaum, Ian NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
20 Ng, Jonathan U / 95  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
21 Chang, Brandon D17  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
22 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
23 Ji, Cody U / 125  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
24 Chin, Matthew CAPITAL  Capitol  USA  0.20  19  21  -2  Advanced
25 Vaughn, Justin SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
26 Zhou, Brian   North TX  USA  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
27 Reuther, Donald OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
28 Vaughn, Dylan SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
29 Lee, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
30 Lewis, John FIT  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  (1) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(17) Parker, Riley
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (16) Maguire, Matthew
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
 
(16) Maguire, Matthew
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA 
 
    (8) Cho, Brandon
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
(9) Brislawn, Reilly
New Mexico / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
  (9) Brislawn, Reilly
New Mexico / USA
 
   
(24) Chin, Matthew
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
   
    (8) Cho, Brandon
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(25) Vaughn, Justin
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (8) Cho, Brandon
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
 
(8) Cho, Brandon
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
 
    (12) Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
 
(5) Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA 
  (5) Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(28) Vaughn, Dylan
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
    (12) Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
 
   
(21) Chang, Brandon
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
   
  (12) Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
 
     
(12) Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
     
    (12) Song, Dylan
FIT / North TX / USA
 
 
(13) Leung, Nathan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (20) Ng, Jonathan
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
   
(20) Ng, Jonathan
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA 
   
    (4) Forman, Logan
F.A. DENV. / New Mexico / USA
 
 
(29) Lee, Conner
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
 
  (4) Forman, Logan
F.A. DENV. / New Mexico / USA
 
 
(4) Forman, Logan
F.A. DENV. / New Mexico / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
 
    (2) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
(3) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA
Video:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  (3) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(30) Lewis, John
FIT / North TX / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
    (3) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(18T) Greenbaum, Ian
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
   
  (18T) Greenbaum, Ian
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(14) Owens, Harrison
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
     
    (3) Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(11) Hammerstrom, Jared
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 13
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
   
  (11) Hammerstrom, Jared
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
       
(22) Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
       
    (6) Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
 
     
(27) Reuther, Donald
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
     
  (6) Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
 
     
(6) Smitley, Tyler
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
     
    (2) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
 
(7) Lee, Justin
CAPITAL / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (7) Lee, Justin
CAPITAL / Virginia / USA
 
   
(26) Zhou, Brian
North TX / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA 
   
    (10) Hingnekar, Aniket
North TX / USA
 
   
(23) Ji, Cody
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
   
  (10) Hingnekar, Aniket
North TX / USA
 
     
(10) Hingnekar, Aniket
North TX / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
     
    (2) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
 
(15) Cheong, Heonjae
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (15) Cheong, Heonjae
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
   
(18T) Lu, Caleb
Georgia / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Jno-Finn, Davis  ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA 
   
    (2) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (2) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Dodrill, Grant
SON / Gold Coast / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:39 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Dodrill, Grant SON  Gold Coast  USA  D17    Earns points 
2 Song, Dylan FIT  North TX  USA    Earns points 
3T Harvey, Nicholas NELLYA  Georgia  USA  E17    Earns points 
3T Cho, Brandon BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA    Earns points 
5 Fernandez, Rodrigo NELLYA  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
6 Forman, Logan F.A. DENV. / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  E17    Earns points 
7 Smitley, Tyler MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  D17    Earns points 
8 Hingnekar, Aniket   North TX  USA    Earns points 
9 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA    Earns points 
10 Lee, Justin CAPITAL  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
11 Brislawn, Reilly UNAT / DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA    Earns points 
12 Hammerstrom, Jared NELLYA  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
13 Cheong, Heonjae TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
14 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
15 Greenbaum, Ian NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
16 Ng, Jonathan BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA     
17 Leung, Nathan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA     
18 Owens, Harrison MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA     
19 Parker, Riley TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
20 Lu, Caleb   Georgia  USA     
21 Chang, Brandon OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  D17     
22 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX  USA     
23 Ji, Cody NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
24 Chin, Matthew CAPITAL  Capitol  USA     
25 Vaughn, Justin SPARTAK  San Diego  USA     
26 Zhou, Brian   North TX  USA     
27 Reuther, Donald OREGONFA  Oregon  USA     
28 Vaughn, Dylan SPARTAK  San Diego  USA     
29 Lee, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego  USA     
30 Lewis, John FIT  North TX  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.