Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Vasconcellos, Amanda C17 / 18  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
2 Greenbaum, Ella B17 / 23  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
3 Wiggers, Susan E17 / 30  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
4 Lee, Alexandra C17 / 32  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
5 Cashman, Natalie B17 / 43    Kansas  USA 
6 Li, Victoria D17 / 43    North TX  USA 
7 Lin, Audrey U / 54  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
8 Wu, Erica U / 57  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
9 Owens, Celine E17 / 63  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA 
10 Chen, Xinyan U / 69  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
11 Tong, Kunling E17 / 71  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
12 Calvert, Sarah-Jane E17  CEFC  North TX  USA 
13 Herrera, Fernanda OREGONFA  Oregon  MEX 
14 Plonka, Kaley D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
15 Burch, Keona OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
16 Peng, Grace LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
17 Callahan, Chase SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
18 Adler, Asha NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
19 Lee, Evelyn TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
20 Xi, Shining LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
21 Andres, Katherine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
22 Baker, Amelia NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
23 Alfarache, Gabriella TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
1 V5 D0 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Callahan, Chase
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
2 D2 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Vasconcellos, Amanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
Baker, Amelia
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 D1 V5 D0 D3 D0 1 0.20 9 23 -14
Peng, Grace
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Wu, Erica
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
6 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 15 +1
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
NOTREDAME / North TX / USA
Ahmad, Hareem
OREGONFA / South TX / PAK

Pool #2
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Andres, Katherine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
1 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Greenbaum, Ella
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
Lee, Evelyn
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
4 D0 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Chen, Xinyan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
5 D2 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 16 +3
Burch, Keona
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
6 D2 D2 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 10 20 -10
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA

Pool #3
On strip 14
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tong, Kunling
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Wiggers, Susan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Plonka, Kaley
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
3 D1 D2 D0 D4 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Li, Victoria
North TX / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Herrera, Fernanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / MEX
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 18 +5
Xi, Shining
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
6 D0 D1 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Referee(s):
Brewer, Adam S.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA

Pool #4
On strip 15
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Adler, Asha
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 D0 D0 D0 D4 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Calvert, Sarah-Jane
CEFC / North TX / USA
3 V5 D1 D2 V5 2 0.50 13 12 +1
Cashman, Natalie
Kansas / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 7 +11
Alfarache, Gabriella
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
5 V5 D1 D2 D0 1 0.25 8 19 -11
Referee(s):
Day, Brian A.
Ark-La-Miss / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Vasconcellos, Amanda C17 / 18  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 Greenbaum, Ella B17 / 23  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 Lee, Alexandra C17 / 32  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4 Li, Victoria D17 / 43    North TX  USA  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
5 Lin, Audrey U / 54  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
6 Herrera, Fernanda OREGONFA  Oregon  MEX  0.80  23  18  +5  Advanced
7 Cashman, Natalie B17 / 43    Kansas  USA  0.75  18  +11  Advanced
8T Andres, Katherine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
8T Tong, Kunling E17 / 71  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
10 Owens, Celine E17 / 63  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
11 Wiggers, Susan E17 / 30  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
12 Peng, Grace LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
13 Wu, Erica U / 57  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.60  16  15  +1  Advanced
14 Calvert, Sarah-Jane E17  CEFC  North TX  USA  0.50  13  12  +1  Advanced
15 Chen, Xinyan U / 69  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.40  19  16  +3  Advanced
16 Alfarache, Gabriella TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
17 Burch, Keona OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.20  10  20  -10  Advanced
18 Xi, Shining LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
19 Baker, Amelia NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
20 Plonka, Kaley D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
21 Adler, Asha NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
22 Callahan, Chase SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
23 Lee, Evelyn TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Vasconcellos, Amanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
  (1) Vasconcellos, Amanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Vasconcellos, Amanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
(17) Burch, Keona
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (16) Alfarache, Gabriella
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
 
(16) Alfarache, Gabriella
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
    (1) Vasconcellos, Amanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
(8T) Andres, Katherine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
  (8T) Andres, Katherine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8T) Tong, Kunling
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
 
  (8T) Tong, Kunling
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(8T) Tong, Kunling
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
    (1) Vasconcellos, Amanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
(5) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (5) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(21) Adler, Asha
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
   
  (12) Peng, Grace
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
     
(12) Peng, Grace
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
     
    (4) Li, Victoria
North TX / USA
 
 
(13) Wu, Erica
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
  (13) Wu, Erica
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
   
(20) Plonka, Kaley
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
   
    (4) Li, Victoria
North TX / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
  (4) Li, Victoria
North TX / USA
 
 
(4) Li, Victoria
North TX / USA
 
   
    (1) Vasconcellos, Amanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
(3) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
  (3) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(19) Baker, Amelia
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
   
  (14) Calvert, Sarah-Jane
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
     
(14) Calvert, Sarah-Jane
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
     
    (3) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
   
(11) Wiggers, Susan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
  (11) Wiggers, Susan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
       
(22) Callahan, Chase
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
       
    (11) Wiggers, Susan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
     
  (6) Herrera, Fernanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / MEX
 
     
(6) Herrera, Fernanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / MEX
 
       
    (2) Greenbaum, Ella
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) Cashman, Natalie
Kansas / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
 
  (7) Cashman, Natalie
Kansas / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Cashman, Natalie
Kansas / USA
 
   
(23) Lee, Evelyn
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
   
  (10) Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
     
(10) Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
15 - 0
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
     
    (2) Greenbaum, Ella
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(15) Chen, Xinyan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
 
  (15) Chen, Xinyan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
   
(18) Xi, Shining
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
   
    (2) Greenbaum, Ella
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
 
  (2) Greenbaum, Ella
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(2) Greenbaum, Ella
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:39 PM
Event classification: C1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Vasconcellos, Amanda OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  C17    Earns points 
2 Greenbaum, Ella NELLYA  Georgia  USA  B17    Earns points 
3T Li, Victoria   North TX  USA  D17    Earns points 
3T Lee, Alexandra HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  C17    Earns points 
5 Lin, Audrey LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E17  Earns points 
6 Cashman, Natalie   Kansas  USA  B17    Earns points 
7 Tong, Kunling NELLYA  Georgia  USA  E17    Earns points 
8 Wiggers, Susan NELLYA  Georgia  USA  E17    Earns points 
9 Herrera, Fernanda OREGONFA  Oregon  MEX    Earns points 
10 Andres, Katherine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
11 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  E17     
12 Peng, Grace LONESTAR  North TX  USA     
13 Wu, Erica ARSENAL  Georgia  USA     
14 Calvert, Sarah-Jane CEFC  North TX  USA  E17     
15 Chen, Xinyan ARSENAL  Georgia  USA     
16 Alfarache, Gabriella TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
17 Burch, Keona OREGONFA  Oregon  USA     
18 Xi, Shining LONESTAR  North TX  USA     
19 Baker, Amelia NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
20 Plonka, Kaley D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA     
21 Adler, Asha NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
22 Callahan, Chase SPARTAK  San Diego  USA     
23 Lee, Evelyn TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.