Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Fernandez, Rodrigo U / 13  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
2 Greenbaum, Ian U / 27  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
3 XUE, ALEXANDER U / 32  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
4 Bonsell, Vance U / 36  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
5 Krzyzanowski, Adam U / 37  REDSTAR / WILDCAT FENCING  Illinois  USA 
6 Conine, Tanner U / 68  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
7 Owens, Harrison U / 69  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA 
8 TONG, ZACHARY ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
9 Leung, Nathan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA 
10 Bias, Ibrahim CEFC  North TX  USA 
11 Reuther, Donald OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
12 Cheong, Heonjun TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
13 Chin, Matthew CAPITAL  Capitol  USA 
14 Bowman, James   North TX  USA 
15 Zhang, Ethan ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
16 Lee, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
17 Lewis, John FIT  North TX  USA 
18 Chan, Aidan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA 
19 Wu, Richard ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
20 Hong, Steven ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
21 Cashman, Alexander   Kansas  USA 
22 Lee, Christopher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
23 Lu, Caleb   Georgia  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee, Conner
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
1 D1 V5 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 10 22 -12
TONG, ZACHARY
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Cashman, Alexander
Kansas / USA
3 D2 D3 D4 D1 V5 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Leung, Nathan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Lewis, John
FIT / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 D1 D1 D1 2 0.40 13 19 -6
Referee(s):
Brewer, Adam S.
BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
Ahmad, Hareem
OREGONFA / South TX / PAK

Pool #2
On strip 8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Greenbaum, Ian
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 14 +8
Owens, Harrison
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 17 +8
Zhang, Ethan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Lee, Christopher
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
4 D3 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 20 -1
Chan, Aidan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
5 D0 D3 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Bias, Ibrahim
CEFC / North TX / USA
6 D1 D3 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Referee(s):
Day, Brian A.
Ark-La-Miss / USA

Pool #3
On strip 19
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 11 +9
XUE, ALEXANDER
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Wu, Richard
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
3 D2 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Chin, Matthew
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
4 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 11 +6
Bowman, James
North TX / USA
5 D1 D1 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Reuther, Donald
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
6 D1 D2 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA

Pool #4
On strip 20
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 13 +7
Hong, Steven
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
2 D3 V5 D1 D4 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Lu, Caleb
Georgia / USA
3 D2 D4 D3 V5 1 0.25 14 15 -1
Krzyzanowski, Adam
REDSTAR / Illinois / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Cheong, Heonjun
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
5 D4 V5 D0 D4 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
NOTREDAME / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 XUE, ALEXANDER U / 32  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 Leung, Nathan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 Owens, Harrison U / 69  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  1.00  25  17  +8  Advanced
4 Bonsell, Vance U / 36  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  1.00  20  13  +7  Advanced
5 Fernandez, Rodrigo U / 13  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
6 Conine, Tanner U / 68  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  20  11  +9  Advanced
7 Krzyzanowski, Adam U / 37  REDSTAR / WILDCAT FENCING  Illinois  USA  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
8 Greenbaum, Ian U / 27  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
9 Chin, Matthew CAPITAL  Capitol  USA  0.60  17  11  +6  Advanced
10 Zhang, Ethan ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
11 Lee, Christopher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
12 TONG, ZACHARY ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
13 Wu, Richard ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
14 Lewis, John FIT  North TX  USA  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
15 Lu, Caleb   Georgia  USA  0.25  14  15  -1  Advanced
16T Hong, Steven ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
16T Cheong, Heonjun TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
18 Cashman, Alexander   Kansas  USA  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
19 Bias, Ibrahim CEFC  North TX  USA  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
20 Chan, Aidan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
21T Lee, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
21T Reuther, Donald OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.20  10  22  -12  Advanced
23 Bowman, James   North TX  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) XUE, ALEXANDER
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  (1) XUE, ALEXANDER
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) XUE, ALEXANDER
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(16T) Cheong, Heonjun
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
  (16T) Hong, Steven
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
 
(16T) Hong, Steven
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
    (1) XUE, ALEXANDER
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(9) Chin, Matthew
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
  (9) Chin, Matthew
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Chin, Matthew
CAPITAL / Capitol / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
 
  (8) Greenbaum, Ian
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(8) Greenbaum, Ian
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
    (5) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(5) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
  (5) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
(21T) Reuther, Donald
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
   
  (12) TONG, ZACHARY
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
     
(12) TONG, ZACHARY
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
     
    (5) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(13) Wu, Richard
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 3
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
 
  (13) Wu, Richard
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
   
(20) Chan, Aidan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
   
    (13) Wu, Richard
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
 
  (4) Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
 
(4) Bonsell, Vance
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
    (5) Fernandez, Rodrigo
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
(3) Owens, Harrison
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA
Video:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA
 
  (3) Owens, Harrison
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Owens, Harrison
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
 
   
(19) Bias, Ibrahim
CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
   
  (14) Lewis, John
FIT / North TX / USA
 
     
(14) Lewis, John
FIT / North TX / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
     
    (6) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(11) Lee, Christopher
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
   
  (21T) Lee, Conner
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
       
(21T) Lee, Conner
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
       
    (6) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
     
  (6) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
     
(6) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
       
    (6) Conine, Tanner
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
 
(7) Krzyzanowski, Adam
REDSTAR / Illinois / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
  (7) Krzyzanowski, Adam
REDSTAR / Illinois / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Zhang, Ethan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
   
(23) Bowman, James
North TX / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
   
  (10) Zhang, Ethan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
     
(10) Zhang, Ethan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
     
    (2) Leung, Nathan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(15) Lu, Caleb
Georgia / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
 
  (15) Lu, Caleb
Georgia / USA
 
   
(18) Cashman, Alexander
Kansas / USA
 
15 - 10
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
   
    (2) Leung, Nathan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H.  LILOV FENCING / San Diego / USA 
 
  (2) Leung, Nathan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(2) Leung, Nathan
WEST COAST FENCING / Southern CA / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:58 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Fernandez, Rodrigo NELLYA  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
2 Conine, Tanner LONESTAR  North TX  USA    Earns points 
3T Leung, Nathan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
3T XUE, ALEXANDER NELLYA  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
5 Owens, Harrison MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA    Earns points 
6 Chin, Matthew CAPITAL  Capitol  USA    Earns points 
7 Zhang, Ethan ARSENAL  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
8 Wu, Richard ARSENAL  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
9 Bonsell, Vance LONESTAR  North TX  USA    Earns points 
10 Krzyzanowski, Adam REDSTAR / WILDCAT FENCING  Illinois  USA    Earns points 
11 Greenbaum, Ian NELLYA  Georgia  USA     
12 TONG, ZACHARY ARSENAL  Georgia  USA     
13 Lewis, John FIT  North TX  USA     
14 Lu, Caleb   Georgia  USA     
15 Hong, Steven ARSENAL  Georgia  USA     
16 Lee, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego  USA     
17 Lee, Christopher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA     
18 Cheong, Heonjun TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
19 Cashman, Alexander   Kansas  USA     
20 Bias, Ibrahim CEFC  North TX  USA     
21 Chan, Aidan WEST COAST FENCING  Southern CA  USA     
22 Reuther, Donald OREGONFA  Oregon  USA     
23 Bowman, James   North TX  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.