Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Lee, Alexandra C17 / 2  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
2 Wiggers, Susan E17 / 6  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
3 Chen, Xinyan U / 11  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA 
4 Lin, Audrey U / 14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
5 JEAN, Olympe U / 24  TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
6 Andres, Katherine U / 38  D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
7 Alfarache, Gabriella TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
8 Herrera, Fernanda OREGONFA  Oregon  MEX 
9 Fang, Victoria LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
10 Callahan, Chase SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
11 Choi, Audrey STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA 
12 Wang, Chloe   North TX  USA 
13 Lee, Evelyn TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
14 Andres, Charmaine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26
Herrera, Fernanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / MEX
2 D0 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
3 D1 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Chen, Xinyan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
4 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 24 +2
Wang, Chloe
North TX / USA
5 D0 D1 D2 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Fang, Victoria
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
6 D0 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
JEAN, Olympe
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
7 D0 D2 D3 D4 V5 D2 1 0.17 16 25 -9
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
NOTREDAME / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Alfarache, Gabriella
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
1 V5 D1 V5 D0 D2 D3 2 0.33 16 22 -6
Choi, Audrey
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
2 D1 D1 D3 D2 D2 V5 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 12 +17
Lee, Evelyn
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
4 D1 V5 D1 D1 D1 D0 1 0.17 9 28 -19
Wiggers, Susan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Andres, Katherine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Callahan, Chase
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
7 V5 D4 D1 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 19 23 -4
Referee(s):
Day, Brian A.
Ark-La-Miss / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lee, Alexandra C17 / 2  HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  1.00  30  +26  Advanced
2 Wiggers, Susan E17 / 6  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
3 Lin, Audrey U / 14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.83  29  12  +17  Advanced
4 Andres, Katherine U / 38  D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
5 Fang, Victoria LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
6 Chen, Xinyan U / 11  ARSENAL  Georgia  USA  0.67  26  24  +2  Advanced
7 Andres, Charmaine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
8 Herrera, Fernanda OREGONFA  Oregon  MEX  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
9 Callahan, Chase SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.33  19  23  -4  Advanced
10 Alfarache, Gabriella TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
11 JEAN, Olympe U / 24  TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.17  16  25  -9  Advanced
12 Choi, Audrey STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
13 Lee, Evelyn TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.17  28  -19  Advanced
14 Wang, Chloe   North TX  USA  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
  (1) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(9) Callahan, Chase
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
  (8) Herrera, Fernanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / MEX
 
 
(8) Herrera, Fernanda
OREGONFA / Oregon / MEX
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
 
    (1) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(5) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
  (5) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(12) Choi, Audrey
STAMFORD F.C. / Connecticut / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
   
    (5) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(13) Lee, Evelyn
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
 
  (4) Andres, Katherine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(4) Andres, Katherine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
 
    (1) Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
 
(3) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA
Video:  Sierra, David A.  CEFC / North TX / USA
 
  (3) Lin, Audrey
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
 
   
(14) Wang, Chloe
North TX / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E.  NOTREDAME / North TX / USA 
   
    (6) Chen, Xinyan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
   
(11) JEAN, Olympe
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
   
  (6) Chen, Xinyan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
     
(6) Chen, Xinyan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
     
    (6) Chen, Xinyan
ARSENAL / Georgia / USA
 
 
(7) Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Ahmad, Hareem  OREGONFA / South TX / PAK 
 
  (7) Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(10) Alfarache, Gabriella
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Brewer, Adam S.  BOSTN FNCNG. CLB. / New England / USA 
   
    (2) Wiggers, Susan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Day, Brian A.  Ark-La-Miss / USA 
 
  (2) Wiggers, Susan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
 
(2) Wiggers, Susan
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:01 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Lee, Alexandra HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  C17    Earns points 
2 Chen, Xinyan ARSENAL  Georgia  USA    Earns points 
3T Wiggers, Susan NELLYA  Georgia  USA  E17    Earns points 
3T Fang, Victoria LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
5 Lin, Audrey LONESTAR  North TX  USA    Earns points 
6 Andres, Katherine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
7 Andres, Charmaine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA     
8 Herrera, Fernanda OREGONFA  Oregon  MEX     
9 Callahan, Chase SPARTAK  San Diego  USA     
10 Alfarache, Gabriella TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
11 JEAN, Olympe TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
12 Choi, Audrey STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA     
13 Lee, Evelyn TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
14 Wang, Chloe   North TX  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.