Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Khamis, Yasmine B17 / 2  NTFA  North TX  USA 
2 Liu, Christina E17 / 17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) D17 / 22  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
5 Hess, Heidi U / 37  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Gregory, Aleksandra U / 39  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Chernis, Zoe U / 42  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 Hsu, Adele CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
9 Desai, Meera FSA  Virginia  USA 
10 Elizondo, Juliana ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
11 Mehrotra, Anya NTFA  North TX  USA 
12 Lee, Natasha BB-FC  Nevada  USA 
13 Siegel, Greta ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
14 Runions, Emersyn NTFA  North TX  USA 
15 Skubisz, Merritt ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
16 Liu, Michelle GASPARIN  North TX  USA 
17 Yu, Bailey NTFA  North TX  USA 
18 McClain-Yu, Eri DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA 
19 Potapenko, Margarita ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
20 Barrett, Elisabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
21 Caldera, Lexi ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip F1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Siegel, Greta
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
Chernis, Zoe
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D4 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 25 24 +1
Gregory, Aleksandra
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 24 +1
Elizondo, Juliana
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 D4 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Liu, Michelle
GASPARIN / North TX / USA
5 D1 D3 D4 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
McClain-Yu, Eri
DUKE CITY / New Mexico / USA
7 D4 D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 23 26 -3
Referee(s):
Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.
ACFA / Plains TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip F2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hess, Heidi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 D4 V5 D2 V5 V4 3 0.50 22 24 -2
Liu, Christina
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Potapenko, Margarita
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 D2 D4 D1 D4 V5 2 0.33 21 25 -4
Runions, Emersyn
NTFA / North TX / USA
4 D4 D2 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Yu, Bailey
NTFA / North TX / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Desai, Meera
FSA / Virginia / USA
6 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 23 0
Hsu, Adele
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
7 D3 D3 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Referee(s):
LARGAESPADA, LUIS V.
SAPFC / South TX / NCA
Sierra, David A.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip F4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Barrett, Elisabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 V5 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 13 20 -7
Skubisz, Merritt
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D3 D1 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Caldera, Lexi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 D3 V5 D4 D1 D1 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Lee, Natasha
BB-FC / Nevada / USA
4 V4 V5 V5 D2 D1 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Mehrotra, Anya
NTFA / North TX / USA
5 V3 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 18 12 +6
McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Referee(s):
Gasparovich IV, George M.
ACFA / Plains TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) D17 / 22  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Khamis, Yasmine B17 / 2  NTFA  North TX  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
3 Liu, Christina E17 / 17  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
4 Mehrotra, Anya NTFA  North TX  USA  0.80  18  12  +6  Advanced
5 Yu, Bailey NTFA  North TX  USA  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
6 Gregory, Aleksandra U / 39  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  25  24  +1  Advanced
7 Lee, Natasha BB-FC  Nevada  USA  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
8 Chernis, Zoe U / 42  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
9T Desai, Meera FSA  Virginia  USA  0.50  23  23  Advanced
9T Siegel, Greta ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  23  23  Advanced
11 Hess, Heidi U / 37  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
12 Elizondo, Juliana ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
13 McClain-Yu, Eri DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA  0.33  23  26  -3  Advanced
14 Potapenko, Margarita ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
15 Runions, Emersyn NTFA  North TX  USA  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
16 Barrett, Elisabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  13  20  -7  Advanced
17 Caldera, Lexi ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
18 Skubisz, Merritt ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
19 Hsu, Adele CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.17  16  27  -11  Advanced
20 Liu, Michelle GASPARIN  North TX  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
  (1) McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
(17) Caldera, Lexi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
  (16) Barrett, Elisabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(16) Barrett, Elisabeth
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
 
    (1) McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
(9T) Desai, Meera
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
  (9T) Desai, Meera
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Chernis, Zoe
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
 
  (8) Chernis, Zoe
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(8) Chernis, Zoe
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
    (1) McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
(5) Yu, Bailey
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
  (5) Yu, Bailey
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) Elizondo, Juliana
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
   
  (12) Elizondo, Juliana
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
     
(12) Elizondo, Juliana
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
       
    (13) McClain-Yu, Eri
DUKE CITY / New Mexico / USA
 
 
(13) McClain-Yu, Eri
DUKE CITY / New Mexico / USA
 
  15 - 5   
  (13) McClain-Yu, Eri
DUKE CITY / New Mexico / USA
 
   
(20) Liu, Michelle
GASPARIN / North TX / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Maguire, Matthew V.  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
   
    (13) McClain-Yu, Eri
DUKE CITY / New Mexico / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
 
  (4) Mehrotra, Anya
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(4) Mehrotra, Anya
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
    (2) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
(3) Liu, Christina
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA
Video:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA
 
  (3) Liu, Christina
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Liu, Christina
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(19) Hsu, Adele
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
  14 - 12
Ref:  LARGAESPADA, LUIS V.  SAPFC / South TX / NCA 
   
  (19) Hsu, Adele
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
 
     
(14) Potapenko, Margarita
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
10 - 6       
    (3) Liu, Christina
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(11) Hess, Heidi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  13 - 6
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
  (11) Hess, Heidi
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Gregory, Aleksandra
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(27) -BYE-    13 - 12
Ref:  Maguire, Matthew V.  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
     
  (6) Gregory, Aleksandra
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(6) Gregory, Aleksandra
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
    (2) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(7) Lee, Natasha
BB-FC / Nevada / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (7) Lee, Natasha
BB-FC / Nevada / USA
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (9T) Siegel, Greta
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  LARGAESPADA, LUIS V.  SAPFC / South TX / NCA 
   
  (9T) Siegel, Greta
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(9T) Siegel, Greta
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
       
    (2) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(15) Runions, Emersyn
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Curry, Allan T.  GBFC / North TX / USA 
 
  (15) Runions, Emersyn
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
(18) Skubisz, Merritt
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  LARGAESPADA, LUIS V.  SAPFC / South TX / NCA 
   
    (2) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
 
  (2) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
 
(2) Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:57 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA  North TX  USA  B17    Earns points 
2 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  D17    Earns points 
3T Liu, Christina ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E17    Earns points 
3T McClain-Yu, Eri DUKE CITY  New Mexico  USA    Earns points 
5 Gregory, Aleksandra ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
6 Chernis, Zoe ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
7 Siegel, Greta ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
8 Elizondo, Juliana ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA    Earns points 
9 Mehrotra, Anya NTFA  North TX  USA     
10 Yu, Bailey NTFA  North TX  USA     
11 Lee, Natasha BB-FC  Nevada  USA     
12 Desai, Meera FSA  Virginia  USA     
13 Hess, Heidi ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
14 Runions, Emersyn NTFA  North TX  USA     
15 Barrett, Elisabeth ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
16 Hsu, Adele CARDINAL  Central CA  USA     
17 Potapenko, Margarita ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
18 Caldera, Lexi ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
19 Skubisz, Merritt ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
20 Liu, Michelle GASPARIN  North TX  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.