Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Wimmer, Nathaniel U / 1  FSA  Virginia  USA 
2 Lin, Kyran U / 5  FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA 
3 Imrek, Elijah U / 7  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
4 WANG, DEVON U / 9  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
5 Spina, Joseph U / 11  FCC  Illinois  USA 
6 Languell, Jack U / 15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
7 Gaither, Christopher U / 19  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 Seefeldt, William Henry U / 23  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
9 Ayala, Nayen U / 25  TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
10 Storrie, Sean U / 27  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
11 Hernandez, Cole OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
12 Khanna, Nikhil NTFA  North TX  USA 
13 Sheikh, Tariq   South TX  USA 
14 Chin, Dylan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
15 Hesse, Hans FIT  North TX  USA 
16 Van Vacter, Thomas ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
17 Buswell, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  AUS 
18 Li, Landon OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
19 Gomez, Chase ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
20 Mayer, Paul-Magnus ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
21 Lioznyansky, Miron ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
22 Shterenberg, Samuel   South TX  USA 
23 Lundberg, Danial ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
24 Kramer, Warren ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
25 Sadh, Ariv ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
26 Zolotarev, Klim ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
27 Kimpel, Drew WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
28 Pan, Anthony OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Buswell, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / AUS
1 D1 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 18 +4
Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Li, Landon
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
3 D0 D1 D2 D1 D1 D4 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Zolotarev, Klim
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D3 D0 V5 D3 D4 D3 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Seefeldt, William Henry
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Ayala, Nayen
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Van Vacter, Thomas
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
7 D0 D1 V5 V5 D0 D1 2 0.33 12 27 -15
Referee(s):
Loveras, Orlando S.
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lundberg, Danial
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D0 D0 D1 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Gaither, Christopher
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Lin, Kyran
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Gomez, Chase
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D3 D1 V4 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Storrie, Sean
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
5 V5 D1 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 22 0
Kramer, Warren
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
6 V5 D1 D2 D2 D4 V5 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Shterenberg, Samuel
South TX / USA
7 V5 V5 D0 D4 D4 D3 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Referee(s):
Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.
ACFA / Plains TX / USA
Ahmad, Hareem
OREGONFA / South TX / PAK

Pool #3
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Imrek, Elijah
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Mayer, Paul-Magnus
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 21 16 +5
Hesse, Hans
FIT / North TX / USA
3 D1 D1 D3 V5 D0 D3 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Chin, Dylan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Hernandez, Cole
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
5 D0 D1 D3 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Sheikh, Tariq
South TX / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 24 16 +8
Languell, Jack
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11
Referee(s):
Waters, Essene L.
Mt. Valley / USA
Maguire, Michael
TEXASFE / South TX / USA

Pool #4
On strip 13
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
WANG, DEVON
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
2 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 29 9 +20
Sadh, Ariv
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
3 D4 D3 V4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Khanna, Nikhil
NTFA / North TX / USA
4 D0 D0 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 16 23 -7
Pan, Anthony
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
5 D0 D0 D3 D0 V5 D0 1 0.17 8 28 -20
Lioznyansky, Miron
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
6 D0 D0 D0 D4 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Kimpel, Drew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
7 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 15 +12
Referee(s):
Van Der Wege, Gary M.
South TX / USA
Maguire, Matthew V.
TEXASFE / South TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Wimmer, Nathaniel U / 1  FSA  Virginia  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 Lin, Kyran U / 5  FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
3 Spina, Joseph U / 11  FCC  Illinois  USA  1.00  29  +20  Advanced
4 WANG, DEVON U / 9  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
5 Imrek, Elijah U / 7  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
6 Seefeldt, William Henry U / 23  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
7 Languell, Jack U / 15  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
8 Kimpel, Drew WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  27  15  +12  Advanced
9 Gaither, Christopher U / 19  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
10 Mayer, Paul-Magnus ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
11 Ayala, Nayen U / 25  TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
12 Gomez, Chase ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
13 Sheikh, Tariq   South TX  USA  0.50  24  16  +8  Advanced
14 Buswell, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  AUS  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
15 Chin, Dylan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
16 Sadh, Ariv ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
17 Storrie, Sean U / 27  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.50  22  22  Advanced
18 Shterenberg, Samuel   South TX  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
19 Kramer, Warren ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
20 Khanna, Nikhil NTFA  North TX  USA  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
21 Van Vacter, Thomas ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.33  12  27  -15  Advanced
22 Zolotarev, Klim ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  18  27  -9  Advanced
23 Hesse, Hans FIT  North TX  USA  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
24 Pan, Anthony OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.17  28  -20  Advanced
25 Li, Landon OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
26 Lioznyansky, Miron ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
27 Lundberg, Danial ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
28 Hernandez, Cole OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.00  30  -25  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
  (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(17) Storrie, Sean
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
  10 - 3
Ref:  Loveras, Orlando S.  AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA 
  (17) Storrie, Sean
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
 
(16) Sadh, Ariv
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Loveras, Orlando S.  AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA 
 
    (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(9) Gaither, Christopher
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  9 - 5
Ref:  Maguire, Matthew V.  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
  (9) Gaither, Christopher
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(24) Pan, Anthony
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Maguire, Matthew V.  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
   
    (9) Gaither, Christopher
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(25) Li, Landon
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
 
  (8) Kimpel, Drew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(8) Kimpel, Drew
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Maguire, Matthew V.  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
 
    (1) Wimmer, Nathaniel
FSA / Virginia / USA
 
(5) Imrek, Elijah
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Frye, Mary P.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
  (5) Imrek, Elijah
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(28) Hernandez, Cole
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
    (5) Imrek, Elijah
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(21) Van Vacter, Thomas
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Loveras, Orlando S.  AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA 
   
  (12) Gomez, Chase
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(12) Gomez, Chase
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
     
    (5) Imrek, Elijah
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
 
(13) Sheikh, Tariq
South TX / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Maguire, Michael  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
 
  (13) Sheikh, Tariq
South TX / USA
 
   
(20) Khanna, Nikhil
NTFA / North TX / USA
 
10 - 3
Ref:  Maguire, Matthew V.  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
   
    (13) Sheikh, Tariq
South TX / USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Maguire, Matthew V.  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
 
  (4) WANG, DEVON
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(4) WANG, DEVON
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
   
    (2) Lin, Kyran
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
 
(3) Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Maguire, Michael  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
  (3) Spina, Joseph
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (14) Buswell, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / AUS
 
   
(19) Kramer, Warren
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Maguire, Michael  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
   
  (14) Buswell, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / AUS
 
     
(14) Buswell, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / AUS
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Maguire, Michael  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
     
    (6) Seefeldt, William Henry
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(11) Ayala, Nayen
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Frye, Mary P.  FAP / Philadelphia / USA 
   
  (11) Ayala, Nayen
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
 
       
(22) Zolotarev, Klim
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
       
    (6) Seefeldt, William Henry
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(27) Lundberg, Danial
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Van Der Wege, Gary M.  South TX / USA 
     
  (6) Seefeldt, William Henry
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
     
(6) Seefeldt, William Henry
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Loveras, Orlando S.  AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA 
     
    (2) Lin, Kyran
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(7) Languell, Jack
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Maguire, Michael  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
 
  (7) Languell, Jack
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(26) Lioznyansky, Miron
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Maguire, Matthew V.  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
   
    (7) Languell, Jack
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(23) Hesse, Hans
FIT / North TX / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
  (10) Mayer, Paul-Magnus
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
     
(10) Mayer, Paul-Magnus
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Maguire, Michael  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
     
    (2) Lin, Kyran
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(15) Chin, Dylan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Maguire, Michael  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
 
  (15) Chin, Dylan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
 
   
(18) Shterenberg, Samuel
South TX / USA
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Gasparovich III, George (Matthew) M.  ACFA / Plains TX / USA 
   
    (2) Lin, Kyran
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 5
Ref:  Maguire, Michael  TEXASFE / South TX / USA 
 
  (2) Lin, Kyran
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(2) Lin, Kyran
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:02 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Lin, Kyran FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
2 Wimmer, Nathaniel FSA  Virginia  USA    Earns points 
3T Seefeldt, William Henry WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
3T Imrek, Elijah ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
5 Languell, Jack WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
6 Gaither, Christopher WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
7 Sheikh, Tariq   South TX  USA    Earns points 
8 Buswell, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  AUS    Earns points 
9 Spina, Joseph FCC  Illinois  USA    Earns points 
10 WANG, DEVON LAIFC  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
11 Kimpel, Drew WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA    Earns points 
12 Mayer, Paul-Magnus ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA    Earns points 
13 Ayala, Nayen TEXASFE  South TX  USA     
14 Gomez, Chase ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
15 Chin, Dylan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
16 Storrie, Sean OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA     
17 Sadh, Ariv ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA     
18 Shterenberg, Samuel   South TX  USA     
19 Kramer, Warren ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA     
20 Khanna, Nikhil NTFA  North TX  USA     
21 Van Vacter, Thomas ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA     
22 Zolotarev, Klim ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
23 Hesse, Hans FIT  North TX  USA     
24 Pan, Anthony OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA     
25 Li, Landon OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA     
26 Lioznyansky, Miron ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
27 Lundberg, Danial ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA     
28 Hernandez, Cole OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.