Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Andres, Charmaine U / 7  D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
2 Fang, Victoria U / 8  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
3 Choi, Alexis UNAT / STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip FINAL
# 1 2 3 V V/M TS TR Ind
Choi, Alexis
Connecticut / USA
1 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 10 -9
Fang, Victoria
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
2 V5 D3 1 0.50 8 5 +3
Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 2 1.00 10 4 +6
Referee(s):
Evanyk, Nelly N.
FIT / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Andres, Charmaine U / 7  D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  1.00  10  +6  Advanced
2 Fang, Victoria U / 8  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  +3  Advanced
3 Choi, Alexis UNAT / STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA  0.00  10  -9  Advanced
Round Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  (1) Andres, Charmaine
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
(4) -BYE-   
    (2) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
(3) Choi, Alexis
Connecticut / USA
 
  10 - 9
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  FIT / North TX / USA 
  (2) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
10 - 0
Ref:  Evanyk, Nelly N.  FIT / North TX / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 9:31 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Fang, Victoria LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
2 Andres, Charmaine D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
3 Choi, Alexis UNAT / STAMFORD F.C.  Connecticut  USA     
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.